Organizing Committee

Organizing Committee

Conference ChairsDirk Van ZylNorman B. Keevil Institute of Mining Engineering, UBC
Michael DaviesTeck Resources Ltd.
Committee MembersAndy HaynesGolder Associates
Ben WicklandGolder Associates
Bradley Zaworski Hayward Baker Inc.
Brant JacksonGregg Drilling and Testing Canada
Carlo Cooper MineBridge Software Inc.
Cassandra HallFreeport McMoran
Chris AndersonTeck Resources Ltd.
Chris JohnsTetra Tech
Clint Logue BGC Engineering Inc. 
Daniel FriedmanKnight Piésold Ltd. 
Daniel ServignaWood Plc.
Jack CaldwellRobertson Geoconsultants
Jason HilgersAecom
Jessica NausSNF Mining
Kate PattersonKlohn Crippen Berger
Kurt SchimpkeBarr Engineering Co.
Louise Whitham SNF Mining 
Pascal SaunierAFITEX-Texel Geosynthetics inc.
Peter KimballStantec
Rick FriedalKlohn Crippen Berger
Scott Davidson New Gold Inc.
Shane Kelly Gregg Drilling and Testing Canada
Stewart BodtkerPaterson & Cooke Canada Inc.
Conference SecretariatSarah WeberC3 Alliance Corp.
Agathe Deacon-ErasmusC3 Alliance Corp.
Amrita BudhwarC3 Alliance Corp.

Technical & Review Committee

Conference ChairsDirk Van ZylNorman B. Keevil Institute of Mining Engineering, UBC
Michael DaviesTeck Resources Ltd.
Committee MembersAli HooshiarAusenco
Andre ZerwerBGC Engineering Inc. 
Andrea LougheedBGC Engineering Inc. 
Andy HaynesGolder Associates
Ben Schmidt Golder Associates
Ben WicklandGolder Associates
Bradley Zaworski Hayward Baker Inc.
Brant JacksonGregg Drilling and Testing Canada
Carlo Cooper MineBridge Software Inc.
Cassandra HallFreeport McMoran
Charles DumaresqMining Association of Canada
Chris AndersonTeck Resources Ltd.
Chris JohnsTetra Tech
Chris McKaneBGC Engineering Inc. 
Clint Logue BGC Engineering Inc. 
Daniel FriedmanKnight Piésold Ltd. 
Daniel ServignaWood Plc.
Dave SegoUniversity of Alberta
Dawit AbrahaThurber
Gilles TremblayNatural Resources Canada
Iain GidleyThurber
Irwin WisleskyGolder Associates
Jason HilgersAecom
Jeff UblBarr Engineering Co.
Jeremy BoswellThurber
Kate PattersonKlohn Crippen Berger
Kristin SalzsaulerGolder Associates
Kurt SchimpkeBarr Engineering Co.
Louise Whitham SNF Mining 
Maria SaninGolder Associates
Mike BelfryBGC Engineering Inc. 
Pascal SaunierAFITEX-Texel Geosynthetics inc.
Peter KimballStantec
Randal OsickiThurber
Rick FriedalKlohn Crippen Berger
Rob HuiNational Research Council of Canada
Song JeerawvipoolvarnThurber
Stephen AdkinsSNF Mining 
Stewart BodtkerPaterson Cooke